Girls Varsity Field Hockey

This Fall

Day Time Event Result Score Highlight
Home
Wednesday, 9/5/2018 3:45 PM vs. Pingree Win 2-0 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 9/8/2018 3:15 PM vs. Rivers Win 3-0 Highlight
Home
Wednesday, 9/12/2018 3:30 PM vs. St. Mark's Win 1-0 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 9/15/2018 2:45 PM vs. Thayer Win 6-0 Highlight
Away
Thursday, 9/20/2018 4:30 PM vs. Lawrence Academy Win 3-0 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 9/22/2018 2:00 PM vs. Loomis Win 7-0 Highlight
Home
Friday, 9/28/2018 6:30 PM vs. Tabor Win 3-1 Highlight
Home
Wednesday, 10/3/2018 3:00 PM vs. Governor's Win 2-1 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 10/6/2018 4:45 PM vs. Choate Win 7-0 Highlight
Away
Wednesday, 10/10/2018 3:15 PM vs. Milton Win 4-0 Highlight
Home
Saturday, 10/13/2018 2:30 PM vs. St. Paul's Win 1-0 Highlight
Home
Wednesday, 10/17/2018 3:15 PM vs. Middlesex Win 4-0 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 10/20/2018 3:45 PM vs. NMH Win 4-0 Highlight
Away
Wednesday, 10/24/2018 3:15 PM vs. BB&N Win 3-0 Highlight
Home
Cancelled
Saturday, 10/27/2018 6:00 PM vs. Deerfield
Away
Wednesday, 10/31/2018 3:15 PM vs. Nobles Win 2-1 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 11/3/2018 3:15 PM vs. Cushing Win 2-0 Highlight
Home
Saturday, 11/10/2018 11:30 AM vs. Exeter Win 1-0 Highlight
Home
Wednesday, 11/14/2018 2:15 PM Tournament vs. Taft Win 4-0 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 11/17/2018 2:00 PM NEPSAC Class A Semifinals vs. Greenwich Academy at Tabor Andover 2 Greenwich 1 Highlight
Away
Sunday, 11/18/2018 2:00 PM NEPSAC Class A Championship vs. Hotchkiss, played at Choate Win 2-1 Highlight

Last Fall

Day Time Event Location Result Score Highlight
Home
Saturday, 9/9/2017 3:15 PM Scrimmage vs. Rivers
Away
Wednesday, 9/13/2017 3:15 PM Scrimmage vs. St. Mark's
Home
Saturday, 9/16/2017 2:00 PM vs. Thayer Win 5-1 Highlight
Home
Wednesday, 9/20/2017 3:15 PM vs. Lawrence Academy Win 5-0 Highlight
Home
Saturday, 9/23/2017 2:30 PM vs. Loomis Win 5-0 Highlight
Away
Cancelled
Saturday, 9/30/2017 2:15 PM vs. Tabor
Away
Wednesday, 10/4/2017 3:00 PM vs. Governor's Win 5-1 Highlight
Away
Friday, 10/6/2017 4:00 PM vs. Tabor Win 2-1 Highlight
Home
Saturday, 10/7/2017 4:45 PM vs. Choate Win 8-0 Highlight
Away
Tuesday, 10/10/2017 4:30 PM vs. Brooks Win 4-2 Highlight
Home
Wednesday, 10/11/2017 3:15 PM vs. Milton Win 2-1 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 10/14/2017 2:30 PM vs. St. Paul's Win 1-0 Highlight
Away
Wednesday, 10/18/2017 3:15 PM vs. Middlesex Win 3-0 Highlight
Home
Friday, 10/20/2017 7:00 PM vs. NMH Win 9-0 Highlight
Home
Wednesday, 10/25/2017 3:15 PM vs. BB&N Win 1-0 Highlight
Away
Sunday, 10/29/2017 1:00 PM vs. Deerfield Loss 1-3
Home
Wednesday, 11/1/2017 3:30 PM vs. Nobles Win 2-1 Highlight
Home
Saturday, 11/4/2017 3:00 PM vs. Cushing Win 6-0 Highlight
Away
Saturday, 11/11/2017 12:00 PM vs. Exeter Win 3-2 Highlight
Away
Wednesday, 11/15/2017 2:15 PM Sacred Heart Win Highlight
Home
Saturday, 11/18/2017 2:30 PM Semi- Finals Win 1-0 Highlight
Away
Sunday, 11/19/2017 12:30 PM NEPSAC Class A Championship vs. Greenwich Academy at Ethel Walker School (Simsbury, CT)
Schedule & Record