Boys Track and Field

(SR) = School Records
* - Better Record held by lower class grade

Boys Outdoor Records
100 Metres Malcolm. Mason Rodriguez (2011) 10.7 secs.
110m Hurdles Jim Herberich (1981) 14.1 secs.
200 Metres Merzudin Ibric (2006) 21.8 secs.
300m Hurdles Jeremy Nichols (1993) 38.8 secs.
400 Metres Mario Watts (1993) 47.75 secs.
800 Metres Darren Dinneen (1996) 1 min. 49.0 secs.
1500 Metres Darren Dinneen (1996) 3 min. 54.47 secs.
3000 Metres Charles Schille (1984) 8 min. 40.8 secs
4x100 Metres J. Nichols, E. Hamilton, D. Callum, M. Watts (1993) 43.0 secs
4x400 Metres C. Hollis (50.8), G. Hsu (51.9), J Soule (51.0), M. Ibric (47.5) 3 min. 21.2 secs. 
Pole Vault Chris St. Lawrence (1969) 14 ft. 0.75 in.
High Jump Walter Brown (1994) 6 ft. 9 in.
Long Jump Maury Gould (1939) 24 ft. 0.5 in.
Triple Jump
Malcolm Mason-Rodriguez (2011)  48 ft. 5.5in.
Shot Put Ethan Philpott (1993) 59 ft. 2.5 in.
Discus Noah Ward (2016) 172ft. 3 in.
Javelin Sam Butler (1972) 201 ft. 1 in.
Javelin (New) Anthony Ambrosi (2007) 194 ft. 0 in.
Boys Outdoor Class Records
Event Name/9th. Grade Record Name/10th. Grade Record Name/11th. grade Record
100 Metres Khalil Flemming (09)
11.6 secs.
O'Shea Galan (02)
10.9 secs. 
O'Shea Galan (03)
10.96 secs.
110m Hurdles Matthew Fischetti (11)
18.8 secs. 
Berk Nelson (92)
15.7 secs. 
Jamil Madati (91)
15.3 secs.
200 Metres David Onabanjo (15)
23.6 secs. 
Michael Donelan (06)

Malcolm Mason-Rodriguez (09)

22.83 secs.
O'Shea Galan (03)
22.68 secs. 
300m Hurdles Matthew Fischetti (11)
46.3 secs. 
Berk Nelson (92)
41.2 secs. 
Peter Hetzler(09)
40.50 secs. 
400 Metres Edward Hartemink (14)
52.45 secs. 
Chad Hollis (06)
50.8 secs. 
Peter Hetzler (09)
50.24 secs. 
800 Metres  Michael Grant (00)
2:02.92 
Ben Bramhall (05)
1:58.29 
Darren Dinneen (95)
1:53.81 
1500 Metres Michael Grant (00)
4:13.16
Bill McNulty (85)
4:08.1 
Darren Dinneen (95)
3:57.8 
3000 Metres Ben Phillips (98)
9:20.09
John Friedman (96)
9:04.0
John Friedman (97)
8:49.1
Pole Vault Colin Asquith (93)
12 ft. 0 in.
Colin Asquith (94)
13 ft 0 in.
*
High Jump John Pratt (85)
& Steve Dise (94)
5 ft. 10 in.
Steve Dise (95)
6 ft. 2 in.
*
Long Jump Chad Taylor (88)
20 ft. 5 in.
Malcolm Mason Rodriguez (09)
22 ft 11.75 in.
Malcolm Mason-Rodriguez (10)
23 ft. 9.25 in.
Triple jump Derek Yau (12)
41 ft.1.5in.
Malcolm Mason Rodriguez(09)
46 ft. 02.25 in.
Malcolm Mason-Rodriguez (10)
47 ft. 11.25 in.
Shot Put Joe O'Hern (04)
42 ft. 6.5 in.

Noah Ward (15)
50 ft. 9 in.

Ethan Philpott (92)
53 ft. 3.5 in.
Discus Jason Thomas (87)
123 ft. 5 in.
Noah Ward (15)
153 ft. 3 in.
Noah Ward (16)
172 ft. 3 in. (SR)
Javelin Jason Thomas (87)
144 ft. 8 in.
Derrick Bass (00)
173 ft. 11 in.
Jason Thomas (89)
189 ft. 0 in.
Track Records